page-header

Signatory Firms

The following structural engineering firms have signed the SE 2050 Commitment Program letter to formally join SE 2050. Firms are listed in alphabetical order. Please note a firm labeled “Inactive” is 3 months late submitting program requirements.

Firm Name Embodied Carbon Champion Submitted ECAPs Start Year
Advanced Structural Engineering, Inc. Michael Puhlmann - 2024
Ai-Alt Structural Engineering Alvin Tabar 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Armstrong-Douglass Partners Scott Douglass 2021 Submitted 2021
Arup (North America) Genevieve Graham 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2020
Aspect Structural Engineers Rachel Kazaka 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Bala Consulting Engineers Elizabeth Larsen 2022 Submitted 2022
Ballinger Brent Ellmann 2022 Submitted 2022
BASE Fernando Frontera - 2023
Black Box Engineering David Bueno - 2021
Blackwell Structural Engineers Simon Rayment 2023 Submitted 2023
Bliss & Nyitray, Inc. Lazaro Alfonso - 2024
Britt, Peters and Associates Inc. Mohit Srivastava - 2024
Buehler Ryan Miller 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
Buro Happold Stephen Curtis 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Bush, Bohlman & Partners Inactive Trevor Whitney - 2021
BWE Dane Hansen 2023 Submitted 2023
CannonDesign Julie Shaw 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
CJI Khalid Abdelhadi Zuiater - 2023
Clark Nexsen Bethany Whitehurst 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Coffman Engineers, Inc. James Conley 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Conn Shaffer Consulting Engineers Inactive Chris Conn - 2021
Cora Structural Michael Gryniuk - 2023
Coughlin Porter Lundeen Laura Lindeman 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
COWI North America Palak Kamdar - 2023
Daedalus Engineering Marisa Nolasco - 2024
DATUM ENGINEERS, INC. Swarna Karuppiah 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Davies-Crooks Associates Don Davies - 2023
DCI Engineers Jessica Martinez 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
Degenkolb Engineers Elena Good 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Dekker Perich Sabatini Patience Raby 2023 Submitted 2022
DES Kenny W. Hung - 2024
DeSimone Consulting Engineers Tarek Abdallah 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
DIALOG David Pesta 2022 Submitted 2021
DLR Group Murad Hamdallah 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
Eckersley O’Callaghan Ashley Reed - 2023
Ehlert Bryan Chris Heckmann - 2023
Element Structural Engineers, Inc. James Enright - 2023
Engineering Ventures, PC Russ Miller-Johnson 2022 Submitted 2021
Entuitive Oscar Valdes 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2022
EQUILIBRIUM Consulting Tom Place 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2020
EwingCole Colleen Blackwell 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
EXP Amy Pastor - 2022
Fast + Epp Olivia Healy 2022 Submitted 2022
Flad Structural Engineers Tim Liebhold 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
Foley Buhl Roberts & Associates Zachary Chabot - 2023
Forell | Elsesser Structural Engineers Lindsey Maclise 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2024 Submitted 2021
Fortis Structural, LLC Michael Gritzmacher 2023 Submitted 2022
FTF Engineering Alejandra Bravo 2021 Submitted 2021
Glotman Simpson Consulting Engineers Harrison Glotman 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
GRAEF Natalie Georgieff - 2023
Gresham Smith Allison Hampton 2022 Submitted 2021
Grimm & Chen Structural Engineering, Inc. Sitanan Tanyasakulkit 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
Harriott Valentine Engineers Kevin Tsuchida - 2023
Hatfield Group Rebecca Jones - 2023
HGA Ethan Fogle 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2020
HKS Erin Winston 2022 Submitted 2022
HOK Jaclyn Lee 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
Hollingsworth Pack, Austin Chris Hewitt 2022 Submitted 2022
Holmes Megan Stringer 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Hope Furrer Associates Nicole Baer 2023 Submitted 2022
IMEG Corp. Laura Hagan 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
Innovative Structural and Specialty Engineering PLLC Radhi Majmudar - 2022
Insight Structural Engineers, Inc. Hank Lin - 2023
Integrus Architecture Morgan Wiese 2022 Submitted 2022
Jacobs Clint Townsend - 2023
Jirsa Hedrick Structural Engineers Austin Reese 2022 Submitted 2022
John A. Martin & Associates Raven Odian 2023 Submitted 2023
JVA Inc. Jarod Concha - 2023
KAI Hawaii Eric Borchers 2023 Submitted 2022
Keast & Hood Lauren Schmitz 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
KICSEC Ltd. Yadav Khwaounjoo 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
KL&A Engineers and Builders Alexis Feitel 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2020
Klein & Hoffman Nathan Barry 2024 Submitted 2023
Klepper, Hahn & Hyatt James A. D'Aloisio 2022 Submitted 2022
KMV Engineering Daniel Vicars - 2023
KPFF Consulting Engineers Shana Kelley 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Kurt Fischer Structural Engineering Carl Kloos 2022 Submitted 2022
Larsen and Landis Inactive John Grieshaber - 2021
LeMessurier Suzanne Robinson 2021 Submitted 2021
LEO A DALY Jacob Zach 2022 Submitted 2022
LERA Consulting Structural Engineers Carrie Villani 2022 Submitted 2021
Linchpin Structural Engineering Eric Rademacher 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Lionakis Matthew Melcher - 2024
Little Diversified Architectural Consulting Sina Flynn 2022 Submitted 2021
LPA Design Studios Aron Tezveren-Johnson 2023 Submitted 2023
Lund Opsahl Jeremiah Walter Bowles 2024 Submitted 2023
Mackenzie Jo Ann Offill - 2023
Maffei Structural Engineering Sarah Chen 2022 Submitted 2022
Magnusson Klemencic Associates Catherine Cai 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Mar Structural Design Bridget Carls 2022 Submitted 2022
Martin/Martin, Inc. Chris Adams 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Martinez Moore Engineers Kate Tomlinson 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
McMullan & Associates, Inc. Colleen Nasta, PE 2021 Submitted 2021
McNamara Salvia Structural Engineers AJ Unander 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
McNicolls And Associates Ltd Tonee Mc Nicolls 2022 Submitted 2021
Mead & Hunt Victoria Herrero Garcia - 2023
Meyer Borgman Johnson Catherine Lumitap 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2020
MHP Structural Engineers Dan Fox - 2024
Morrish Design Alan Tonissen - 2022
NORR Hassan Saffarini 2021 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Nous Engineering Mit Gala - 2023
Oak Point Associates Torey Brooks 2022 Submitted 2021
Odeh Engineers, Inc. Michael Scancarello 2022 Submitted 2022
O’Donnell & Naccarato, Inc. Scott Bauer 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2020
One Hermitage James Richardson - 2022
PCS Structural Solutions Chris Jeseritz 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2020
PES Structural Engineers Ryan Krusko 2023 Submitted 2022
Pierce Engineers Ezra Hilton - 2023
Professional Engineering Consultants, PA Zach Bowden 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
PRYCO STRUCTURAL LLC Jose R. Hernandez 2022 Submitted 2021
REI Build Up Design Corp Ali Afrasiabi - 2023
Reaveley Engineers + Associates Jacob Linford 2022 Submitted 2022
Rutherford + Chekene Spencer Wright - 2023
RJC Engineers Dominic Mattman 2023 Submitted 2022
S.A.Miro, Inc. Chad S. Mitchell - 2023
Saiful Bouquet Structural Engineers Nofel Teldjoune 2022 Submitted 2021
Schaefer Lara Stroup - 2023
Schemmer Elena Hoff - 2023
Siegel Structural Engineers Allison Olinsky 2023 Submitted 2022
Silman Ian C. Schmellick 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2020
Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Inc. Julia K. Hogroian, Michael A. Tecci 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
SK&A Structural Engineers Sara Zaman 2023 Submitted 2022
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP Matthew Streeter 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
SLAM Collaborative Jamie Littlefield 2022 Submitted 2022
SMBH Inc. Ebiji Akah - 2023
SmithGroup Andrea K Reynolds 2022 Submitted 2021
SMRT Architects and Engineers Andrew Bradley 2022 Submitted 2021
Snell Engineering Consultants Stephen Rauch - 2023
Stanley D. Lindsey and Associates, Ltd. Kyle Fleming - 2024
Stantec Architecture Inc Robby Vogel 2023 Submitted 2022
Stone Fleet Justin Kordas - 2022
Structural Focus Michael Daciolas-Semon 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
StructureCraft Leif Johnson 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Studio NYL Structural Engineers and Facade Designers Julian Lineham 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
STV Lauren Alger 2023 Submitted 2023
Taylor Timber Chad Taylor - 2023
Thornton Tomasetti Patrick Kenny 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2020
Tipping Structural Engineers Bruce Danziger 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
TLC Engineering Solutions Rebecca Cegelis - 2023
Uzun+Case Thomas Trotter 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2022
Verdant Structural Engineers Nora Murray, PE 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
Walter P Moore Dirk Kestner 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2020
Wicke Herfst Maver Consulting, Inc. Graham Taylor 2023 Submitted 2023
Wight & Company Matthew Aquino 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021
WSP USA Teresa Vangeli 2022 Submitted , 2023 Submitted 2021
ZFA Structural Engineers Lindsey Broderick - 2022

Back to top of page