page-header

Signatory Firms

The following structural engineering firms have signed the SE 2050 Commitment Program letter to formally join SE 2050. Firms are listed in alphabetical order.

Firm Name Embodied Carbon Champion Submitted ECAPs Start Year Next ECAP due Next Data due
Ai-Alt Structural Engineering Alvin Tabar 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-01 2022-07
Armstrong-Douglass Partners Scott Douglass 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-07 2022-01
Arup (North America) Frances Yang 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-06 2021-12
Aspect Structural Engineers Ross Jardine 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-08 2022-02
Bala Consulting Engineers Elizabeth Larsen - 2022 2022-10 2023-04
Ballinger Brent Ellmann - 2022 2022-08 2023-02
Black Box Engineering David Bueno - 2021 2022-02 2022-08
Buehler Ryan Miller 2021 Submitted 2021 2023-01 2022-07
Buro Happold Stephen Curtis 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-04 2022-10
Bush, Bohlman & Partners Trevor Whitney - 2021 2021-10 2022-04
CannonDesign Charlotte Sauer 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-12 2022-06
Clark Nexsen Peter Allen 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-07 2022-01
Coffman Engineers, Inc. Jacob Gottlieb 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-04 2022-10
Conn Shaffer Consulting Engineers Chris Conn - 2021 2021-07 2022-01
Coughlin Porter Lundeen Laura Lindeman 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-08 2022-02
DATUM ENGINEERS, INC. Swarna Karuppiah 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-03 2022-09
DCI Engineers Ethan Martin 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-09 2022-03
Degenkolb Engineers Elena Good 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-07 2022-01
DeSimone Consulting Engineers David Palmer 2022 Submitted 2021 2022-11 2022-05
DIALOG David Pesta 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-01 2022-07
DLR Group Murad Hamdallah 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-12 2022-06
Engineering Ventures, PC Russ Miller-Johnson 2022 Submitted 2021 2022-11 2022-05
Entuitive Emily King - 2022 2022-07 2023-01
EQUILIBRIUM Consulting Matt Kantner 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-06 2021-12
EwingCole Colleen Blackwell 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-03 2022-09
EXP Amy Pastor - 2022 2022-09 2023-03
Fast + Epp Olivia Healy - 2022 2022-09 2023-03
Flad Structural Engineers Tim Liebhold 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-08 2022-02
Forell | Elsesser Structural Engineers Sydney Gallion 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-10 2022-04
FTF Engineering Josefine Olsson 2021 Submitted 2021 2023-04 2022-10
Glotman Simpson Consulting Engineers Harrison Glotman 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-07 2022-01
Gresham Smith Allison Hampton 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-03 2022-09
Grimm & Chen Structural Engineering, Inc. Sitanan Tanyasakulkit 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-10 2022-04
HGA Ethan Fogle 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-05 2021-11
HKS Erin Winston - 2022 2022-10 2023-04
HOK Jaclyn Lee 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-09 2022-03
Hollingsworth Pack, Austin Chris Hewitt - 2022 2022-08 2023-02
Holmes Megan Stringer 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-07 2022-01
IMEG Corp. Laura Hagan 2021 Submitted 2021 2021-10 2022-04
Integrus Architecture Morgan Wiese - 2022 2021-10 2022-04
Keast & Hood Denise Richards 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-08 2022-02
KICSEC Ltd. Yadav Khwaounjoo 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-09 2022-03
KL&A Engineers and Builders Alexis Feitel 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-05 2022-11
KPFF Consulting Engineers Shana Kelley 2021 Submitted , 2022 Submitted 2021 2022-10 2022-04
Kurt Fischer Structural Engineering Carl Kloos - 2022 2022-10 2023-04
Larsen and Landis John Grieshaber - 2021 2021-12 2022-06
LeMessurier Michael Gryniuk 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-10 2022-04
LEO A DALY Jacob Zach - 2022 2022-10 2023-03
LERA Consulting Structural Engineers Carrie Villani 2022 Submitted 2021 2022-09 2022-03
Linchpin Structural Engineering Eric Rademacher - 2021 2022-05 2022-11
Little Diversified Architectural Consulting Sina Flynn - 2021 2022-05 2022-11
Magnusson Klemencic Associates Kelsey Rose Price 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-09 2022-03
Mar Structural Design Bridget Carls - 2022 2022-09 2023-03
Martin/Martin, Inc. McKenzie Glass 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-02 2022-08
Martinez Moore Engineers Kate Tomlinson 2022 Submitted 2021 2022-03 2022-09
McMullan & Associates, Inc. Colleen Nasta, PE 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-10 2022-04
McNamara Salvia Structural Engineers AJ Unander 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-09 2022-03
McNicolls And Associates Ltd Tonee Mc Nicolls 2022 Submitted 2021 2022-11 2022-05
Meyer Borgman Johnson Eric Borchers 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-06 2021-12
NORR Hassan Saffarini 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-10 2022-04
Oak Point Associates Torey Brooks - 2021 2022-06 2022-12
O’Donnell & Naccarato, Inc. Scott Bauer 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-05 2021-11
One Hermitage James Richardson - 2022 2022-10 2023-04
PCS Structural Solutions Chris Jeseritz 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-05 2022-11
Professional Engineering Consultants, PA Zach Bowden 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-03 2022-09
PRYCO STRUCTURAL LLC Jose R. Hernandez - 2021 2022-01 2022-07
Reaveley Engineers + Associates Jacob Linford - 2022 2022-08 2023-02
Saiful Bouquet Structural Engineers Nofel Teldjoune - 2021 2022-01 2022-07
Silman Ian C. Schmellick 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-06 2021-12
Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Inc. Mark D. Webster 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-09 2022-03
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP Matthew Streeter 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-09 2022-03
SmithGroup Andrea K Reynolds 2022 Submitted 2021 2022-12 2022-06
SMRT Architects and Engineers Andrew Bradley 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-04 2022-10
Stantec Architecture Inc Robby Vogel - 2022 2022-11 2023-05
Structural Focus Michael Daciolas-Semon - 2021 2022-06 2022-12
StructureCraft Leif Johnson 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-12 2022-06
Studio NYL Structural Engineers and Facade Designers Julian Lineham 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-07 2022-01
Thornton Tomasetti Michael Cropper 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-05 2021-11
Tipping Structural Engineers Bruce Danziger 2022 Submitted 2021 2022-11 2022-05
Uzun+Case Thomas Trotter - 2022 2022-07 2023-01
Verdant Structural Engineers Nora Murray, PE 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-07 2022-01
Walter P Moore Dirk Kestner 2021 Submitted 2020 2022-05 2021-11
Wight & Company Matthew Aquino 2021 Submitted 2021 2022-10 2022-04
WSP USA Teresa Vangeli 2022 Submitted 2021 2023-03 2022-09

Back to top of page